Hobo Nite Trail Run
Coyote 10K
Overall Finish List
September 14, 2012
Rockford Road Runners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Blake Davenport Murphysboro IL 201 25 M 1 Top Fin 36:46 5:56/M
2 Gardiner Rynne Rockford IL 1 36 M 1/18 35-39 36:47 5:56/M
3 Chris Scott Morrison IL 229 39 M 2/18 35-39 39:01 6:18/M
4 Mark Johnson Sterling IL 101 37 M 3/18 35-39 40:07 6:28/M
5 Lucas Jeanmaire Rockford IL 142 31 M 1/14 30-34 40:50 6:35/M
6 Mike Newcomer Winnebago IL 242 48 M 1/18 45-49 41:00 6:37/M
7 Ryan Johnson Dixon IL 143 99 M 1/5 75-99 44:05 7:07/M
8 Brad Schultz Orangeville IL 174 33 M 2/14 30-34 45:18 7:18/M
9 Stephen Territo Kenosha WI 228 34 M 3/14 30-34 45:38 7:22/M
10 Christopher All Smith Rockford IL 23 36 M 4/18 35-39 45:41 7:22/M
11 Edward Drebes Champaign IL 123 55 M 1/14 55-59 45:51 7:24/M
12 Ken Caffon Dixon IL 117 18 M 1/3 15-19 46:49 7:33/M
13 Brian Pfister Wilmette IL 17 40 M 1/20 40-44 46:51 7:33/M
14 Mark Linhart Rockford IL 235 43 M 2/20 40-44 47:15 7:37/M
15 Peter Hulstedt Rockford IL 138 33 M 4/14 30-34 47:25 7:39/M
16 Travis Waldschmidt Dixon IL 188 99 M 2/5 75-99 47:26 7:39/M
17 Steve Baber Indianapolis IN 105 54 M 1/8 50-54 47:27 7:39/M
18 Tanya Eggert Machesney Park IL 124 43 F 1 Top Fin 47:29 7:40/M
19 Joseph Hart Sandwich IL 231 57 M 2/14 55-59 47:32 7:40/M
20 Tom Lichty Monroe Center IL 14 49 M 2/18 45-49 47:34 7:40/M
21 Erik Drinka Rockford IL 37 32 M 5/14 30-34 47:36 7:41/M
22 Chad Harvey Kingdom City MO 29 42 M 3/20 40-44 47:42 7:42/M
23 Brian Reck Caledonia IL 168 44 M 4/20 40-44 48:03 7:45/M
24 Tony Miksa Loves Park IL 247 42 M 5/20 40-44 48:08 7:46/M
25 Brent Eves Arkansas City KS 126 48 M 3/18 45-49 48:54 7:53/M
26 Doug Mikan Dixon IL 154 99 M 3/5 75-99 48:55 7:53/M
27 Allan Eilts Kenosha WI 125 35 M 5/18 35-39 48:58 7:54/M
28 Brian Bottcher Caledonia IL 114 39 M 6/18 35-39 49:01 7:54/M
29 Brian Huels Rockford IL 260 35 M 7/18 35-39 49:19 7:57/M
30 Derek Lenzen Belvidere IL 199 42 M 6/20 40-44 49:23 7:58/M
31 Doug Rhodes Polo IL 170 48 M 4/18 45-49 49:29 7:59/M
32 Chris Schelm Janesville WIS 254 41 M 7/20 40-44 49:32 7:59/M
33 Mike Linhart Rockford IL 150 43 M 8/20 40-44 49:35 8:00/M
34 Monica Rice Algonquin IL 261 44 F 1/10 40-44 49:56 8:03/M
35 Nick Parisi Twin Lakes WI 230 42 M 9/20 40-44 49:57 8:03/M
36 Brice Alt Crystal Lake IL 256 35 M 8/18 35-39 50:08 8:05/M
37 Josiah Rynne Rockford IL 172 12 M 1/7 0-14 50:49 8:12/M
38 Olivia Eves Arkansas City KS 127 36 F 1/11 35-39 51:11 8:15/M
39 Daniel McIlvanie Rock City IL 153 58 M 3/14 55-59 51:14 8:16/M
40 Brent Runzel Elgin IL 237 52 M 2/8 50-54 51:41 8:20/M
41 Gonzalo Gomez Belvidere IL 134 42 M 10/20 40-44 51:49 8:21/M
42 Jodi Hulstedt Rockford IL 139 34 F 1/10 30-34 51:50 8:22/M
43 Aaron Reeves Rochester MN 19 38 M 9/18 35-39 51:53 8:22/M
44 Melissa Behr Madison WI 202 58 F 1/9 55-59 52:07 8:24/M
45 Fernando Gomez Belvidere IL 133 32 M 6/14 30-34 52:16 8:26/M
46 Jennifer Black Roscoe IL 3 41 F 2/10 40-44 52:17 8:26/M
47 Curt Pryce Milton WI 164 44 M 11/20 40-44 52:25 8:27/M
48 Doug Johnson Belvidere IL 12 47 M 5/18 45-49 52:26 8:27/M
49 Maryssa Nusbaum Dixon IL 159 99 F 1/3 75-99 52:59 8:33/M
50 Shawna Anderson Dixon IL 103 99 F 2/3 75-99 53:06 8:34/M
51 Lyndi Toohill Loves Park IL 181 25 F 1/6 25-29 53:07 8:34/M
52 Luke Schmidt Eagle WI 33 31 M 7/14 30-34 53:19 8:36/M
53 Will Thomas Loves Park IL 240 47 M 6/18 45-49 53:20 8:36/M
54 Nate Fetzer Dixon IL 128 99 M 4/5 75-99 53:28 8:37/M
55 Steve Coe Janesville WI 6 39 M 10/18 35-39 53:34 8:38/M
56 Bill Boyle Machesney Park IL 5 47 M 7/18 45-49 53:37 8:39/M
57 Brian Raymond Cherry Valley IL 166 40 M 12/20 40-44 54:17 8:45/M
58 Maxine Byrne Machesney Park IL 116 56 F 2/9 55-59 54:28 8:47/M
59 Jolie Linhart Rockford IL 234 12 F 1/3 0-14 54:29 8:47/M
60 Michelle Koch Rockford IL 146 43 F 3/10 40-44 54:30 8:47/M
61 Kathleen Lupont Rockford IL 32 36 F 2/11 35-39 54:38 8:49/M
62 Joyce Kortze Rockford IL 2 52 F 1/4 50-54 55:06 8:53/M
63 Shawn Bradley Rockford IL 115 47 M 8/18 45-49 55:13 8:54/M
64 Ryan Berg Cherry Valley IL 245 36 M 11/18 35-39 55:30 8:57/M
65 Blair Piotrowski Crystal Lake IL 18 49 M 9/18 45-49 55:31 8:57/M
66 Neil Gerber Washington IL 130 57 M 4/14 55-59 55:38 8:58/M
67 Jim Bohlig Sycamore IL 4 44 M 13/20 40-44 56:11 9:04/M
68 Doug Campbell Loves Park IL 119 56 M 5/14 55-59 56:24 9:06/M
69 Jason Moller Arlington Heights 155 31 M 8/14 30-34 56:24 9:06/M
70 Dennis Lambert Mchenry IL 28 41 M 14/20 40-44 56:32 9:07/M
71 Jerry Mueller Rockford IL 156 61 M 1/3 60-64 56:38 9:08/M
72 Brian Jubeck La Crosse WI 31 35 M 12/18 35-39 56:39 9:08/M
73 Leslie Thompson Milwaukee WI 227 30 F 2/10 30-34 56:40 9:08/M
74 Seth Grier Loves Park IL 250 35 M 13/18 35-39 56:41 9:09/M
75 Barb Doubek Rockford IL 122 55 F 3/9 55-59 57:26 9:16/M
76 Eric Bergstom Roscoe IL 111 32 M 9/14 30-34 57:33 9:17/M
77 Scott McKillips Beloit WI 236 39 M 14/18 35-39 57:36 9:17/M
78 Jeff Pyper Rockford IL 165 50 M 3/8 50-54 57:38 9:18/M
79 Jay Kuroda Rockford IL 148 37 M 15/18 35-39 57:42 9:18/M
80 Paul Shimondle South Beloit IL 21 60 M 2/3 60-64 57:53 9:20/M
81 Don Munz Rockford IL 16 46 M 10/18 45-49 57:58 9:21/M
82 Craig Haynie Roscoe IL 35 45 M 11/18 45-49 58:01 9:21/M
83 Phil Keating Rockford IL 34 52 M 4/8 50-54 58:04 9:22/M
84 Bernard Burke Poplar Grove IL 27 53 M 5/8 50-54 58:08 9:23/M
85 Brent Newcomb Elk Grove Village 158 42 M 15/20 40-44 58:18 9:24/M
86 Elviria Amezola Dixon IL 102 99 F 3/3 75-99 58:36 9:27/M
87 Paul Johnson Kenosha WI 11 51 M 6/8 50-54 58:37 9:27/M
88 Doug Turner Rockford IL 182 45 M 12/18 45-49 58:37 9:27/M
89 Keith Aurand Polo IL 104 47 M 13/18 45-49 58:44 9:28/M
90 Sara Hummer Beloit WI 140 23 F 1/2 20-24 59:06 9:32/M
91 Steve Seiter Rockford IL 20 55 M 6/14 55-59 59:41 9:38/M
92 Randy Ulery Lake In The Hills 24 55 M 7/14 55-59 59:50 9:39/M
93 Timothy McMahon Dekalb IL 226 10 M 2/7 0-14 59:57 9:40/M
94 Anthony McMahon Dekalb IL 225 15 M 2/3 15-19 59:57 9:40/M
95 Nathaniel Turner Rockford IL 184 10 M 3/7 0-14 1:00:03 9:41/M
96 Don Francis Woodstock IL 198 99 M 5/5 75-99 1:00:04 9:41/M
97 Kevin Polaski Rockford IL 255 43 M 16/20 40-44 1:00:05 9:41/M
98 Bill McMahon Dekalb IL 224 45 M 14/18 45-49 1:00:11 9:42/M
99 Paul Karvelius Rockford IL 144 33 M 10/14 30-34 1:00:15 9:43/M
100 Susan Wcisiak Rockford IL 206 28 F 2/6 25-29 1:00:22 9:44/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Kris Tilton Geneva IL 180 49 F 1/6 45-49 1:00:28 9:45/M
102 Gerald Weightman White Bear Lake MN 190 58 M 8/14 55-59 1:00:38 9:47/M
103 Lucas Turner Rockford IL 185 12 M 4/7 0-14 1:00:58 9:50/M
104 Carol Wilson Rockford IL 191 59 F 4/9 55-59 1:01:04 9:51/M
105 Scott Lotz Rockford IL 152 24 M 1/3 20-24 1:01:11 9:52/M
106 Garrett Klages Harvard IL 196 17 M 3/3 15-19 1:02:19 10:03/M
107 Karianne Kunser Winnebago IL 252 41 F 4/10 40-44 1:02:21 10:03/M
108 Shawn Moore Winnebago IL 251 42 M 17/20 40-44 1:02:36 10:06/M
109 Kylie Gray Rockford IL 135 32 F 3/10 30-34 1:02:37 10:06/M
110 Mark Perry Mchenry IL 36 51 M 7/8 50-54 1:03:23 10:13/M
111 Rick Wang Rockford IL 217 24 M 2/3 20-24 1:03:24 10:14/M
112 Daniel Campbell Mount Gilead OH 118 47 M 15/18 45-49 1:03:26 10:14/M
113 Mike Bates Rockford IL 109 43 M 18/20 40-44 1:03:32 10:15/M
114 Rick Jones Sycamore IL 13 36 M 16/18 35-39 1:03:34 10:15/M
115 Joe Kowalski Rockford IL 147 59 M 9/14 55-59 1:03:38 10:16/M
116 Hannah Linhart Rockford IL 149 12 F 2/3 0-14 1:03:42 10:16/M
117 Jodie Lamantia Loves Park IL 259 44 F 5/10 40-44 1:03:43 10:17/M
118 Robin Scaife Rockford IL 210 27 F 3/6 25-29 1:03:44 10:17/M
119 Taka Iguchi Loves Park IL 141 33 M 11/14 30-34 1:04:13 10:21/M
120 Meghan Garvin Cary IL 30 33 F 4/10 30-34 1:04:33 10:25/M
121 Jen Wuori Rockford IL 193 42 F 6/10 40-44 1:05:00 10:29/M
122 Dan Carlson Rockford IL 238 30 M 12/14 30-34 1:05:29 10:34/M
123 David Perian Loves Park IL 160 13 M 5/7 0-14 1:06:09 10:40/M
124 Jeanne Perian Loves Park IL 161 45 F 2/6 45-49 1:06:16 10:41/M
125 John Hall Lake Forest IL 137 56 M 10/14 55-59 1:06:21 10:42/M
126 Todd Moore Caledonia IL 213 43 M 19/20 40-44 1:06:43 10:46/M
127 Angie Bottcher Caledonia IL 113 38 F 3/11 35-39 1:07:40 10:55/M
128 Daniel Mork Rockford IL 197 48 M 16/18 45-49 1:07:41 10:55/M
129 Natalie Mork Rockford IL 214 19 F 1/1 15-19 1:08:15 11:00/M
130 Lynn Kanins Chana IL 223 36 F 4/11 35-39 1:08:19 11:01/M
131 Sarah Poulsen Roscoe IL 207 32 F 5/10 30-34 1:08:38 11:04/M
132 Deb Miksa Loves Park IL 248 38 F 5/11 35-39 1:08:52 11:06/M
133 Eva Magnusen Belvidere IL 204 38 F 6/11 35-39 1:08:54 11:07/M
134 Brittney Bergstom Roscoe IL 112 28 F 4/6 25-29 1:09:02 11:08/M
135 Dan Bice Rockford IL 243 24 M 3/3 20-24 1:09:03 11:08/M
136 Erin Bartels Dubuque IA 107 26 F 5/6 25-29 1:09:13 11:10/M
137 Robin Gialanella Arlington Heights 132 48 F 3/6 45-49 1:09:21 11:11/M
138 Tony Gialanella Arlington Heights 131 56 M 11/14 55-59 1:09:23 11:11/M
139 Leann Getty Roscoe IL 244 22 F 2/2 20-24 1:09:23 11:11/M
140 Marissa Barclay Rockford IL 106 26 F 6/6 25-29 1:09:27 11:12/M
141 Mike Strandoo Seattle WA 222 47 M 17/18 45-49 1:09:31 11:13/M
142 James Gray Rockford IL 136 38 M 17/18 35-39 1:09:42 11:15/M
143 Tim Magnusen Belvidere IL 203 41 M 20/20 40-44 1:10:10 11:19/M
144 Jeff Cismesia Rockford IL 220 29 M 1/3 25-29 1:11:10 11:29/M
145 Jordan Stedman South Beloit IL 218 27 M 2/3 25-29 1:14:09 11:58/M
146 Sean Welsh Loves Park IL 209 34 M 13/14 30-34 1:14:27 12:00/M
147 Jennifer Raymond Cherry Valley IL 167 37 F 7/11 35-39 1:14:29 12:01/M
148 Lory Special Elk Grove Village 175 42 F 7/10 40-44 1:14:36 12:02/M
149 Norm Yarger Belvidere IL 26 73 M 1/1 70-74 1:14:39 12:02/M
150 Laura Greier Loves Park IL 249 34 F 6/10 30-34 1:14:45 12:03/M
151 Christine Velea-Wrought Chicago IL 187 35 F 8/11 35-39 1:14:47 12:04/M
152 Shane Baker Rockford IL 212 34 F 7/10 30-34 1:15:00 12:06/M
153 Matt Schmidt Rockton IL 173 55 M 12/14 55-59 1:15:13 12:08/M
154 Patricia Johnston Belvidere IL 205 48 F 4/6 45-49 1:16:07 12:17/M
155 Sharon Evans Bellingham WA 8 61 F 1/2 60-64 1:16:08 12:17/M
156 Danielle Kelley Loves Park IL 221 30 F 8/10 30-34 1:16:31 12:20/M
157 Dale Evans Bellingham WA 7 60 M 3/3 60-64 1:16:52 12:24/M
158 Patricia Garcia Aurora IL 129 38 F 9/11 35-39 1:16:53 12:24/M
159 Tracy Kjell Roscoe IL 253 41 F 8/10 40-44 1:16:59 12:25/M
160 Kathy Bartelt Durand IL 108 56 F 5/9 55-59 1:17:18 12:28/M
161 Regina Bielkus Rockford IL 257 56 F 6/9 55-59 1:18:40 12:41/M
162 Paul Revis Rockford IL 258 56 M 13/14 55-59 1:19:28 12:49/M
163 Ed Wales Belvidere IL 25 46 M 18/18 45-49 1:19:29 12:49/M
164 Sheri Nichols Rockford IL 232 50 F 2/4 50-54 1:19:30 12:49/M
165 Jennifer Haynie Roscoe IL 239 45 F 5/6 45-49 1:20:02 12:55/M
166 Teresa Lundberg Pecatonica IL 15 56 F 7/9 55-59 1:20:11 12:56/M
167 Christine Davis Montgomery IL 121 60 F 2/2 60-64 1:20:20 12:57/M
168 Evelyn Smith Rockford IL 22 52 F 3/4 50-54 1:21:18 13:07/M
169 Denise Berg Cherry Valley IL 246 35 F 10/11 35-39 1:22:15 13:16/M
170 Joy Rostvet Oak Park IL 171 35 F 11/11 35-39 1:25:36 13:48/M
171 Joe Neidlinger Romeoville IL 157 37 M 18/18 35-39 1:26:50 14:00/M
172 Christa Benson Madison WI 110 31 F 9/10 30-34 1:26:51 14:00/M
173 Leigh Logan Madison WI 151 42 F 9/10 40-44 1:28:34 14:17/M
174 Pat Graves Roscoe IL 9 56 F 8/9 55-59 1:28:42 14:18/M
175 Matthew Peterson Rockford IL 162 31 M 14/14 30-34 1:28:59 14:21/M
176 Peter Wallers Montgomery IL 189 57 M 14/14 55-59 1:29:00 14:21/M
177 Sydney Turner Rockford IL 186 7 F 3/3 0-14 1:29:30 14:26/M
178 Mary Stoltz Rockford IL 176 47 F 6/6 45-49 1:31:44 14:48/M
179 Jessica Reyer Elgin IL 169 30 F 10/10 30-34 1:31:53 14:49/M
180 Steven Cuculich Elgin IL 120 29 M 3/3 25-29 1:32:29 14:55/M
181 Sam Stoltz Rockford IL 177 7 M 6/7 0-14 1:32:30 14:55/M
182 Kwang Mi Turner Rockford IL 183 42 F 10/10 40-44 1:33:45 15:07/M
183 Austin Shaw Wonder Lake IL 241 14 M 7/7 0-14 1:34:59 15:19/M
184 Jan Pronko Roscoe IL 200 53 F 4/4 50-54 1:35:00 15:19/M
185 Ronda White Rockford IL 233 57 F 9/9 55-59 1:50:34 17:50/M
186 Joyce Yarger Belvidere IL 195 69 F 1/2 65-69 2:11:03 21:08/M
187 Marilyn Goepfert Rockford IL 216 65 F 2/2 65-69 2:11:04 21:08/M
188 David Kiefer Rockford IL 208 53 M 8/8 50-54 2:11:05 21:09/M