Scamper 8k
Scamper 8k
Overall Finish List
October 17, 2015
Rockford Road Runners
Scamper 8k Male Finishers
Female Finishers
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Shea Bierman Lancaster WI 26 26 F 1 Overall 34:22.2
2 Sarah Parker-Scanlon Rockford IL 32 38 F 1 35-39 41:59.4
3 Kathleen Lupont Rockford IL 31 39 F 2 35-39 43:56.9
4 Xan Milne Loves Park IL 9 48 F 1 45-49 44:29.5
5 Pamela Landquist 61 37 F 3 35-39 45:20.5
6 Natalie Rynne Rockford IL 6 39 F 4 35-39 46:14.0
7 Rachel Brunner Oregon IL 10 27 F 1 25-29 47:18.2
8 Jessica Brunner Oregon IL 12 23 F 1 20-24 47:55.3
9 Renae Gosch Davis Junction IL 25 36 F 5 35-39 48:54.4
10 Lori Laye Cherry Valley IL 34 54 F 1 50-54 49:07.3
11 Elizabeth Sluiter 67 32 F 1 30-34 50:35.2
12 Stephanie Brainard 64 32 F 2 30-34 50:43.0
13 Christina Gloria Belvidere IL 68 47 F 2 45-49 51:42.6
14 Teresa Kruger Rockford IL 18 44 F 1 40-44 52:53.1
15 Jodie Jones Caledonia IL 17 45 F 3 45-49 52:53.6
16 Allison Huntley Rockford IL 11 26 F 2 25-29 53:37.2
17 Kayla Brown Rock Falls IL 13 26 F 3 25-29 55:10.8
18 Jenna Repass Sterling IL 39 26 F 4 25-29 59:23.4
19 Jackie Kuroda Rockford IL 53 11 F 1 0-14 59:50.9
20 Katrina Belue Rockford IL 42 35 F 6 35-39 1:00:15.7
21 Kim Cooper South Beloit IL 45 37 F 7 35-39 1:01:15.0
22 Jen Miley Winnebago, IL 44 37 F 8 35-39 1:01:46.1
23 Erika Smith Rockford IL 7 33 F 3 30-34 1:04:08.3
24 Patricia Arroz Rockford IL 47 62 F 1 60-64 1:04:16.1
25 Janet Licht Belvidere IL 43 61 F 2 60-64 1:05:16.2
26 Gina Grennan Rock Falls IL 4 42 F 2 40-44 1:05:19.9
27 Sheila Blythe Clinton IA 52 38 F 9 35-39 1:05:50.8
28 Christina Taylor Byron IL 2 31 F 4 30-34 1:06:23.3
29 Heather Grennan Rock Falls IL 14 40 F 3 40-44 1:07:46.8
30 Sue Anderson Rockford IL 28 57 F 1 55-59 1:08:09.8
31 Ronda White Rockford IL 8 60 F 3 60-64 1:15:41.2
32 Ann O'Rourke Pecatonica IL 38 50 F 2 50-54 1:19:59.2
33 Marilyn Goepfert Rockford IL 20 68 F 1 65-69 1:32:58.0
Top
Male Finishers
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Shawn Williams Rockford IL 1 30 M 1 Overall 31:12.5
2 Jason Lawler Winnebago IL 40 31 M 1 30-34 33:41.0
3 Shawn Moore Winnebago IL 65 46 M 1 45-49 33:58.0
4 Gabriel Chappell Roscoe IL 30 37 M 1 35-39 34:16.1
5 Grant Lejonvarn 60 53 M 1 50-54 36:26.6
6 Thad Young 55 51 M 2 50-54 38:20.3
7 Fred Kile Davis IL 36 62 M 1 60-64 39:54.7
8 Ron Deters Dixon IL 3 51 M 3 50-54 41:21.3
9 Chris Blazer Rockford IL 46 31 M 2 30-34 41:48.6
10 Scott Dunne Elgin IL 23 50 M 4 50-54 43:27.0
11 Scotty Dunne Elgin IL 24 13 M 1 0-14 43:37.1
12 Brad Marrin Cherry Valley IL 35 37 M 2 35-39 43:47.0
13 Shannon Bollinger Davis Junction IL 49 45 M 2 45-49 43:47.9
14 Brian Gustafson Rockford IL 54 38 M 3 35-39 43:52.7
15 Thomas Wolf Orangeville IL 37 57 M 1 55-59 44:08.2
16 Tyger Johnson Dakota IL 48 75 M 1 75-99 44:46.1
17 Paul Happach Winnebago IL 15 55 M 2 55-59 46:24.0
18 Andy Zasadny 66 51 M 5 50-54 46:57.0
19 Josh Vanden Branden 58 38 M 4 35-39 48:03.6
20 John Johnson 59 51 M 6 50-54 48:45.1
21 Anthony Laye Cherry Valley IL 33 54 M 7 50-54 49:17.5
22 Tim Anderson Rockford IL 27 60 M 2 60-64 50:15.0
23 Steve Korn Winnebago IL 63 66 M 1 65-69 51:00.4
24 Monty Lolling 56 62 M 3 60-64 51:12.5
25 Jeremy Landquist 62 38 M 5 35-39 51:21.1
26 Jamal Shafii Loves Park IL 57 46 M 3 45-49 52:36.9
27 Andrew Breen McHenry IL 22 30 M 3 30-34 58:23.5
28 Jay Kuroda Rockford IL 19 40 M 1 40-44 59:51.3
29 Brian Kelsey German Valley IL 51 46 M 4 45-49 1:02:09.6
30 Matt Schmidt Rockton IL 50 58 M 3 55-59 1:02:57.6
31 James Behrens Oregon IL 16 71 M 1 70-74 1:12:29.4