Wildcat Middle School X-C Meet- Boys- 9-.20-2018
September 20, 2018
Rockford Road Runners
Table of Contents
Finish List - Boys - Varsity - All Teams
Finish List - Boys - JV - All Teams
Finish List - Boys - Elementary - All Teams
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity - All Teams
Team Summary - Boys - JV - All Teams
Team Summary - Boys - Elementary - All Teams
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity - All Teams
Team Detail - Boys - JV - All Teams
Team Detail - Boys - Elementary - All Teams
Top
Overall Finish List - Boys
Varsity
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 567 Nino Fulbright Marshall 11:49.0 3:56/K
2 (< 5) 553 Juan Del Real Flinn 11:49.8 3:56/K
3 2 514 Sam Retzer Eisenhower 12:38.1 4:13/K
4 3 531 Weston Forward Rockford Christian 12:48.3 4:16/K
5 4 518 Jordan Woloszyn Eisenhower 13:15.8 4:25/K
6 5 517 Joey Woloszyn Eisenhower 13:23.8 4:28/K
7 (< 5) 598 Donald Cannon Rockford Lutheran 13:24.9 4:28/K
8 6 510 Landon Bachta Eisenhower 13:27.3 4:29/K
9 7 565 Jack Carlson Marshall 13:39.3 4:33/K
10 8 568 Hayden Johnson Marshall 13:47.5 4:36/K
11 9 511 Logan Burley Eisenhower 13:53.8 4:38/K
12 10 512 Derek Ekstrom Eisenhower 13:57.0 4:39/K
13 11 534 Camden Rosche` Rockford Christian 14:00.1 4:40/K
14 12 564 Doc Blakeney Marshall 14:01.5 4:40/K
15 13 569 Sawyer Johnson Marshall 14:12.6 4:44/K
16 14 530 Tyler Emenecker Rockford Christian 14:14.6 4:45/K
17 15 515 Connor Schroeder Eisenhower 14:15.8 4:45/K
18 16 566 Blake Durkin Marshall 14:26.3 4:49/K
19 17 536 Reece Wesseln Rockford Christian 14:32.3 4:51/K
20 18 535 Aidan Sosnowski Rockford Christian 14:35.8 4:52/K
21 19 570 Caleb Sales Marshall 14:39.6 4:53/K
22 20 590 Jake McLarty SMMS 14:41.8 4:54/K
23 21 589 Carter Freedlund SMMS 14:44.7 4:55/K
24 22 545 Solomon Klein Harlem 14:51.6 4:57/K
25 (> 7) 513 Orien Green Eisenhower 14:52.4 4:57/K
26 23 593 Evan Sayles SMMS 15:01.1 5:00/K
27 24 533 Ian Linden Rockford Christian 15:02.1 5:01/K
28 25 595 Joshua Stubbs SMMS 15:03.0 5:01/K
29 26 547 Nick Mikos Harlem 15:20.7 5:07/K
30 (< 5) 572 Camden Taylor Lincoln 15:43.4 5:14/K
31 27 532 Trevor Fryer Rockford Christian 16:02.4 5:21/K
32 (< 5) 571 Gabe Law Lincoln 16:11.9 5:24/K
33 (< 5) 521 Isaiah Mathias-Dennis West 16:16.0 5:25/K
34 (< 5) 607 Mister Mangum Kennedy 16:33.1 5:31/K
35 (< 5) 522 Bryan Ortegea West 16:43.7 5:34/K
36 28 594 Cameron Spera SMMS 17:06.0 5:42/K
37 29 546 Steven Klein Harlem 17:18.0 5:46/K
38 30 548 Elijah Skidmore Harlem 17:18.4 5:46/K
39 31 587 Brandon Black SMMS 18:03.6 6:01/K
40 32 544 Elisha Hernandez Harlem 18:29.9 6:10/K
41 (< 5) 606 Rio Rutledge Kennedy 18:47.5 6:16/K
42 (< 5) 552 Alex Bergeson Flinn 19:12.6 6:24/K
Top
Overall Finish List - Boys
JV
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 33 Gavin Bernal Flinn 13:22.4 4:27/K
2 (< 5) 65 Azariah Mullins Galapagos 13:45.4 4:35/K
3 2 484 Mardarion Whitlock Eisenhower 14:10.9 4:43/K
4 (< 5) 92 Jeremiah Green Galapagos 14:20.5 4:47/K
5 3 40 Alex Wilson Flinn 14:27.9 4:49/K
6 4 52 Jackson Hefty Marshall 14:50.9 4:57/K
7 5 36 Marino Ortiz Flinn 15:08.5 5:03/K
8 6 53 Evan Johnson Marshall 15:18.5 5:06/K
9 7 51 Aiden Gasmund Marshall 15:27.9 5:09/K
10 8 55 Henry Peifer Marshall 15:34.8 5:11/K
11 9 482 Job Salberg Eisenhower 15:45.9 5:15/K
12 10 78 Rudi Brooks SMMS 15:50.1 5:17/K
13 11 57 Rodney Rodriquez Marshall 15:59.1 5:20/K
14 12 56 David Pyun Marshall 16:01.9 5:20/K
15 13 82 Cole Montgomery SMMS 16:49.2 5:36/K
16 14 477 Bode Koenings Eisenhower 16:55.0 5:38/K
17 15 83 Myles Moroz SMMS 17:02.2 5:41/K
18 16 480 Micaiah Pelley Eisenhower 17:07.7 5:42/K
19 17 481 Jackson Rich Eisenhower 17:08.4 5:43/K
20 18 80 Michael Hommema SMMS 17:19.1 5:46/K
21 19 35 Mustafa Husni Flinn 17:35.9 5:52/K
22 20 79 Jake Flanders SMMS 17:37.5 5:52/K
23 (< 5) 495 Eli Rasmussen Rockford Christian 17:58.6 5:59/K
24 (< 5) 490 Tony Powell-Ramirez West 18:09.2 6:03/K
25 21 479 River Long Eisenhower 18:21.7 6:07/K
26 22 475 Owen Henke Eisenhower 18:23.0 6:08/K
27 (< 5) 494 Jake Pobjecky Rockford Christian 18:25.0 6:08/K
28 23 77 Atticus Bell SMMS 18:33.1 6:11/K
29 24 76 Nico Altamone SMMS 18:34.8 6:11/K
30 (> 7) 474 Jose Deleon Eisenhower 18:48.4 6:16/K
31 (> 7) 473 Xavier Arraj Eisenhower 18:58.4 6:19/K
32 (< 5) 68 Naszion Hamilton Galapagos 19:18.3 6:26/K
33 (< 5) 89 Ethan Torres Rockford Lutheran 19:23.4 6:28/K
34 25 39 Landen Wilson Flinn 19:42.4 6:34/K
35 (> 7) 478 Jayden Koenings Eisenhower 19:49.9 6:36/K
36 (< 5) 23 Jeremy Mueller Harlem 19:56.1 6:39/K
37 (< 5) 88 Milli'on Riley Rockford Lutheran 20:37.9 6:52/K
38 26 54 Macs Mangrum Marshall 20:39.8 6:53/K
39 (> 7) 49 Sean Beckford Marshall 20:55.7 6:58/K
40 (< 5) 493 Colin Kossman Rockford Christian 20:56.3 6:59/K
41 (< 5) 22 Elijah Klinger Harlem 20:56.8 6:59/K
42 (< 5) 24 JT Parnello Harlem 21:58.0 7:19/K
43 (< 5) 491 Dashawn Smith West 22:48.9 7:36/K
44 (> 7) 85 Bode Utsinger SMMS 22:59.6 7:40/K
45 (> 7) 50 Nathaniel Czerwin Marshall 23:15.9 7:45/K
46 (> 7) 476 Donnell Jackson Eisenhower 24:19.9 8:06/K
47 (< 5) 86 Simon Cartwright Rockford Lutheran 24:35.1 8:12/K
48 27 37 Roberto Salazar Flinn 26:09.9 8:43/K
49 (< 5) 21 Jack Erickson Harlem 26:14.0 8:45/K
50 (< 5) 67 Davian George Galapagos 31:23.3 10:28/K
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys
Varsity
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Eisenhower 26 2 4 5 6 9 10 15
Top 5 Times: 1:06:39.0
2 Marshall 41 1 7 8 12 13 16 19
Top 5 Times: 1:07:30.1
3 Rockford Christian 63 3 11 14 17 18 24 27
Top 5 Times: 1:10:11.2
4 SMMS 117 20 21 23 25 28 31
Top 5 Times: 1:16:36.8
5 Harlem 139 22 26 29 30 32
Top 5 Times: 1:23:18.6
Inc. Flinn 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Kennedy 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Lincoln 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. West 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Rockford Lutheran 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys
JV
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Marshall 36 4 6 7 8 11 12 26
Top 5 Times: 1:17:11.4
2 Flinn 53 1 3 5 19 25 27
Top 5 Times: 1:20:17.2
3 Eisenhower 58 2 9 14 16 17 21 22
Top 5 Times: 1:21:08.1
4 SMMS 76 10 13 15 18 20 23 24
Top 5 Times: 1:24:38.3
Inc. Rockford Christian 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. West 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Galapagos 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Harlem 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Rockford Lutheran 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Top
Detail Team Results - Boys
Varsity
Eisenhower Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 26 Team Score (times): 1:06:39.0 Average Time: 13:19.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 514 Sam Retzer 2 2 12:38.1 12:38.1 0:49.1
2 518 Jordan Woloszyn 4 6 13:15.8 25:54.0 1:26.8
3 517 Joey Woloszyn 5 11 13:23.8 39:17.8 1:34.8
4 510 Landon Bachta 6 17 13:27.3 52:45.2 1:38.3
5 511 Logan Burley 9 26 13:53.8 1:06:39.0 2:04.8
6 512 Derek Ekstrom 10 36 13:57.0 1:20:36.1 2:08.0
7 515 Connor Schroeder 15 51 14:15.8 1:34:51.9 2:26.8
8 513 Orien Green More Than 7 14:52.4 1:49:44.3 3:03.4
Marshall Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 41 Team Score (times): 1:07:30.1 Average Time: 13:30.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 567 Nino Fulbright 1 1 11:49.0 11:49.0 0:00.0
2 565 Jack Carlson 7 8 13:39.3 25:28.3 1:50.3
3 568 Hayden Johnson 8 16 13:47.5 39:15.9 1:58.5
4 564 Doc Blakeney 12 28 14:01.5 53:17.4 2:12.5
5 569 Sawyer Johnson 13 41 14:12.6 1:07:30.1 2:23.6
6 566 Blake Durkin 16 57 14:26.3 1:21:56.5 2:37.3
7 570 Caleb Sales 19 76 14:39.6 1:36:36.2 2:50.6
Rockford Christian Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 63 Team Score (times): 1:10:11.2 Average Time: 14:02.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 531 Weston Forward 3 3 12:48.3 12:48.3 0:59.3
2 534 Camden Rosche` 11 14 14:00.1 26:48.4 2:11.1
3 530 Tyler Emenecker 14 28 14:14.6 41:03.0 2:25.6
4 536 Reece Wesseln 17 45 14:32.3 55:35.3 2:43.3
5 535 Aidan Sosnowski 18 63 14:35.8 1:10:11.2 2:46.8
6 533 Ian Linden 24 87 15:02.1 1:25:13.3 3:13.1
7 532 Trevor Fryer 27 114 16:02.4 1:41:15.7 4:13.4
SMMS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 117 Team Score (times): 1:16:36.8 Average Time: 15:19.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 590 Jake McLarty 20 20 14:41.8 14:41.8 2:52.8
2 589 Carter Freedlund 21 41 14:44.7 29:26.5 2:55.7
3 593 Evan Sayles 23 64 15:01.1 44:27.7 3:12.1
4 595 Joshua Stubbs 25 89 15:03.0 59:30.8 3:14.0
5 594 Cameron Spera 28 117 17:06.0 1:16:36.8 5:17.0
6 587 Brandon Black 31 148 18:03.6 1:34:40.4 6:14.6
Harlem Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 139 Team Score (times): 1:23:18.6 Average Time: 16:39.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 545 Solomon Klein 22 22 14:51.6 14:51.6 3:02.6
2 547 Nick Mikos 26 48 15:20.7 30:12.3 3:31.7
3 546 Steven Klein 29 77 17:18.0 47:30.3 5:29.0
4 548 Elijah Skidmore 30 107 17:18.4 1:04:48.7 5:29.4
5 544 Elisha Hernandez 32 139 18:29.9 1:23:18.6 6:40.9
Flinn Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 553 Juan Del Real Less Than 5 11:49.8 11:49.8 0:00.8
2 552 Alex Bergeson Less Than 5 19:12.6 31:02.4 7:23.6
Kennedy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 607 Mister Mangum Less Than 5 16:33.1 16:33.1 4:44.1
2 606 Rio Rutledge Less Than 5 18:47.5 35:20.6 6:58.5
Lincoln Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 572 Camden Taylor Less Than 5 15:43.4 15:43.4 3:54.4
2 571 Gabe Law Less Than 5 16:11.9 31:55.4 4:22.9
West Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 521 Isaiah Mathias-Dennis Less Than 5 16:16.0 16:16.0 4:27.0
2 522 Bryan Ortegea Less Than 5 16:43.7 32:59.8 4:54.7
Rockford Lutheran Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 598 Donald Cannon Less Than 5 13:24.9 13:24.9 1:35.9
Top
Detail Team Results - Boys
JV
Marshall Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 36 Team Score (times): 1:17:11.4 Average Time: 15:26.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 52 Jackson Hefty 4 4 14:50.9 14:50.9 1:28.4
2 53 Evan Johnson 6 10 15:18.5 30:09.5 1:56.1
3 51 Aiden Gasmund 7 17 15:27.9 45:37.4 2:05.4
4 55 Henry Peifer 8 25 15:34.8 1:01:12.3 2:12.4
5 57 Rodney Rodriquez 11 36 15:59.1 1:17:11.4 2:36.6
6 56 David Pyun 12 48 16:01.9 1:33:13.3 2:39.4
7 54 Macs Mangrum 26 74 20:39.8 1:53:53.2 7:17.3
8 49 Sean Beckford More Than 7 20:55.7 2:14:48.9 7:33.2
9 50 Nathaniel Czerwin More Than 7 23:15.9 2:38:04.9 9:53.4
Flinn Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 53 Team Score (times): 1:20:17.2 Average Time: 16:03.4
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 33 Gavin Bernal 1 1 13:22.4 13:22.4 0:00.0
2 40 Alex Wilson 3 4 14:27.9 27:50.3 1:05.4
3 36 Marino Ortiz 5 9 15:08.5 42:58.9 1:46.0
4 35 Mustafa Husni 19 28 17:35.9 1:00:34.8 4:13.4
5 39 Landen Wilson 25 53 19:42.4 1:20:17.2 6:19.9
6 37 Roberto Salazar 27 80 26:09.9 1:46:27.2 12:47.4
Eisenhower Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 58 Team Score (times): 1:21:08.1 Average Time: 16:13.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 484 Mardarion Whitlock 2 2 14:10.9 14:10.9 0:48.5
2 482 Job Salberg 9 11 15:45.9 29:56.9 2:23.4
3 477 Bode Koenings 14 25 16:55.0 46:51.9 3:32.5
4 480 Micaiah Pelley 16 41 17:07.7 1:03:59.7 3:45.2
5 481 Jackson Rich 17 58 17:08.4 1:21:08.1 3:45.9
6 479 River Long 21 79 18:21.7 1:39:29.8 4:59.2
7 475 Owen Henke 22 101 18:23.0 1:57:52.8 5:00.5
8 474 Jose Deleon More Than 7 18:48.4 2:16:41.3 5:25.9
9 473 Xavier Arraj More Than 7 18:58.4 2:35:39.7 5:35.9
10 478 Jayden Koenings More Than 7 19:49.9 2:55:29.7 6:27.4
11 476 Donnell Jackson More Than 7 24:19.9 3:19:49.7 10:57.4
SMMS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 1:24:38.3 Average Time: 16:55.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 78 Rudi Brooks 10 10 15:50.1 15:50.1 2:27.6
2 82 Cole Montgomery 13 23 16:49.2 32:39.4 3:26.7
3 83 Myles Moroz 15 38 17:02.2 49:41.6 3:39.7
4 80 Michael Hommema 18 56 17:19.1 1:07:00.7 3:56.6
5 79 Jake Flanders 20 76 17:37.5 1:24:38.3 4:15.1
6 77 Atticus Bell 23 99 18:33.1 1:43:11.5 5:10.6
7 76 Nico Altamone 24 123 18:34.8 2:01:46.3 5:12.3
8 85 Bode Utsinger More Than 7 22:59.6 2:24:45.9 9:37.1
Rockford Christian Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 495 Eli Rasmussen Less Than 5 17:58.6 17:58.6 4:36.1
2 494 Jake Pobjecky Less Than 5 18:25.0 36:23.7 5:02.6
3 493 Colin Kossman Less Than 5 20:56.3 57:20.0 7:33.9
West Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 490 Tony Powell-Ramirez Less Than 5 18:09.2 18:09.2 4:46.7
2 491 Dashawn Smith Less Than 5 22:48.9 40:58.1 9:26.4
Galapagos Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 65 Azariah Mullins Less Than 5 13:45.4 13:45.4 0:22.9
2 92 Jeremiah Green Less Than 5 14:20.5 28:05.9 0:58.0
3 68 Naszion Hamilton Less Than 5 19:18.3 47:24.2 5:55.8
4 67 Davian George Less Than 5 31:23.3 1:18:47.6 18:00.8
Harlem Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 23 Jeremy Mueller Less Than 5 19:56.1 19:56.1 6:33.6
2 22 Elijah Klinger Less Than 5 20:56.8 40:52.9 7:34.3
3 24 JT Parnello Less Than 5 21:58.0 1:02:51.0 8:35.5
4 21 Jack Erickson Less Than 5 26:14.0 1:29:05.0 12:51.5
Rockford Lutheran Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 89 Ethan Torres Less Than 5 19:23.4 19:23.4 6:00.9
2 88 Milli'on Riley Less Than 5 20:37.9 40:01.4 7:15.5
3 86 Simon Cartwright Less Than 5 24:35.1 1:04:36.5 11:12.6