Men: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Hobo 50k |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Paul Dionne | Beloit WI | 75 | 45 | 1 | 3:55:18 | 4:42/K |
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Francis Flex Perdomo | Kenosha WI | 77 | 47 | 1 | 5:21:23 | 6:26/K |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Xeno Carpenter-New | Greencastle IN | 19 | 24 | 8 | 5:18:50 | 6:23/K |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bethany Kautz | Bartlett IL | 93 | 26 | 3 | 5:53:33 | 7:04/K |
2 | Kirsten Swank | Skokie IL | 134 | 28 | 16 | 7:55:38 | 9:31/K |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Theodore Enser | Rockford IL | 2 | 34 | 2 | 4:27:16 | 5:21/K |
2 | Kevin Lang | Woodstock IL | 99 | 31 | 7 | 5:15:58 | 6:19/K |
3 | James Wright | Machesney Park IL | 9 | 34 | 19 | 6:15:58 | 7:31/K |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Maureen Gauchat | Bartlett IL | 24 | 30 | 4 | 6:09:42 | 7:24/K |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Erik Martinez | Glen Ellyn IL | 105 | 37 | 3 | 4:50:06 | 5:48/K |
2 | Charlie Ortiz | Rockford IL | 37 | 38 | 11 | 5:40:30 | 6:49/K |
3 | Aaron McCraw | Wheaton IL | 30 | 37 | 14 | 5:52:29 | 7:03/K |
4 | Nicholas Nelson | Rockford IL | 275 | 39 | 16 | 6:01:46 | 7:14/K |
5 | Nathan Logan | North Little Rock AR | 100 | 37 | 20 | 6:19:05 | 7:35/K |
6 | Nick Marienthal | Roscoe IL | 103 | 39 | 23 | 6:32:24 | 7:51/K |
7 | Shane Martin | Machesney Park IL | 104 | 39 | 24 | 6:32:25 | 7:51/K |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Perla Rodriguez | Rockford IL | 281 | 39 | 8 | 6:49:06 | 8:11/K |
2 | Kelly Gorski | Belvidere IL | 280 | 38 | 11 | 7:05:03 | 8:30/K |
3 | Cassandra Ticer | North Little Rock AR | 139 | 38 | 17 | 8:13:14 | 9:52/K |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jp Bordeleau | Evanston IL | 17 | 44 | 4 | 4:50:37 | 5:49/K |
2 | John Moreland | Carol Stream IL | 34 | 40 | 6 | 5:14:54 | 6:18/K |
3 | Shardul Wartikar | Chicago IL | 147 | 43 | 12 | 5:42:55 | 6:52/K |
4 | Keith Olender | Schaumburg IL | 112 | 42 | 21 | 6:21:40 | 7:38/K |
5 | Jason Fong | Hoffman Estates IL | 78 | 41 | 26 | 6:45:58 | 8:07/K |
6 | Dennis Dizon | Rockford IL | 43 | 44 | 28 | 7:00:30 | 8:25/K |
7 | Daniel Kolthoff | Rockton IL | 7 | 42 | 31 | 7:16:08 | 8:43/K |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Elina Arroyo | Lake Zurich IL | 61 | 40 | 12 | 7:08:48 | 8:35/K |
2 | Susan Miller | Oswego IL | 32 | 43 | 13 | 7:10:23 | 8:36/K |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brian Pfister | Wilmette IL | 39 | 46 | 5 | 5:11:00 | 6:13/K |
2 | Pete Mandra | La Grange Park IL | 102 | 46 | 13 | 5:45:36 | 6:55/K |
3 | Michael Stern | Lombard IL | 46 | 47 | 18 | 6:09:18 | 7:23/K |
4 | Abel Montoya | Chicago IL | 110 | 48 | 27 | 6:46:40 | 8:08/K |
5 | Thomas Krause | La Grange IL | 98 | 47 | 37 | 7:56:54 | 9:32/K |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Melissa Alberts | Spring Grove IL | 60 | 46 | 2 | 5:45:15 | 6:54/K |
2 | Tammy Colver | Garden Prairie IL | 20 | 46 | 5 | 6:27:15 | 7:45/K |
3 | Angela Summers | Yorkville IL | 133 | 47 | 6 | 6:39:13 | 7:59/K |
4 | Divya Joshi | Peoria IL | 92 | 49 | 7 | 6:46:18 | 8:08/K |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bill McLaughlin | Rockford IL | 55 | 50 | 10 | 5:38:47 | 6:47/K |
2 | Michael McPheters | Wheaton IL | 31 | 51 | 22 | 6:25:58 | 7:43/K |
3 | Thong Vuong | Rockford IL | 49 | 54 | 38 | 7:58:39 | 9:34/K |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Debra Studniarz | Champaign IL | 130 | 54 | 15 | 7:48:52 | 9:23/K |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Scott Conklin | Green Baybay WI | 21 | 58 | 15 | 5:56:33 | 7:08/K |
2 | Joseph Gow | Huntley IL | 26 | 55 | 25 | 6:37:07 | 7:57/K |
3 | Anthony Mueller | Roselle IL | 35 | 55 | 30 | 7:08:50 | 8:35/K |
4 | Gary Skowronek | Palos Park IL | 45 | 55 | 32 | 7:34:37 | 9:06/K |
5 | Frank Powers | Glen Ellyn IL | 117 | 58 | 35 | 7:51:36 | 9:26/K |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lori Laye | Cherry Valley IL | 10 | 57 | 9 | 6:50:30 | 8:13/K |
2 | Joyce Kortze | Rockford IL | 27 | 58 | 10 | 6:55:28 | 8:19/K |
3 | Sonja Kranz | Rochester MN | 97 | 56 | 14 | 7:34:21 | 9:05/K |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Andy Colbert | Oregon IL | 72 | 60 | 9 | 5:19:53 | 6:24/K |
2 | Scott Jacaway | Downers Grove IL | 279 | 60 | 17 | 6:03:19 | 7:16/K |
3 | Steve Seiter | Rockford IL | 3 | 61 | 29 | 7:03:22 | 8:28/K |
4 | Dave Bechtold | Covington IN | 62 | 63 | 33 | 7:48:55 | 9:23/K |
5 | Patrick Gorman | Barrington IL | 81 | 60 | 34 | 7:51:36 | 9:26/K |
6 | Boris Tannenbaum | Mundelein IL | 135 | 62 | 39 | 8:06:04 | 9:43/K |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gerald Bailey | Glencoe KY | 12 | 67 | 36 | 7:54:10 | 9:29/K |
2 | Dominic Ruffalo | Kenosha WI | 122 | 67 | 40 | 8:10:45 | 9:49/K |
*Overall place within gender.