Men: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Hobo 50k RRCA IL Championship |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Lindgren | Naperville IL | 101 | 31 | 1 | 3:21:44 | 6:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mary Toohill | Davenport IA | 27 | 52 | 1 | 4:14:40 | 8:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Male RRCA Master Champion Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Andy Colbert | Oregon IL | 47 | 61 | 3 | 4:25:22 | 8:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Female RRCA Master Champion Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Karianne Kusner | Winnebago IL | 43 | 48 | 2 | 5:13:40 | 10:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Male RRCA Grand Master Ch Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jim Weil | Roselle IL | 174 | 50 | 6 | 4:45:19 | 9:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Female RRCA Grand Master Ch Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lori Laye | Cherry Valley IL | 2 | 58 | 6 | 5:50:53 | 11:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Male RRCA Senior Grand Ma Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Christopher Urgo | Elmhurst IL | 167 | 60 | 7 | 4:48:54 | 9:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Female RRCA Senior Grand Ma Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Terri Lundberg | Pecatonica IL | 4 | 63 | 12 | 6:52:36 | 13:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kirsten Swank | Skokie IL | 160 | 29 | 13 | 7:01:31 | 13:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | William Cwik | Chicago IL | 14 | 34 | 12 | 5:08:13 | 9:57/M |
2 | Matt Rogers | Westmont IL | 143 | 34 | 26 | 6:48:32 | 13:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Neil Nicholson | Aurora IL | 121 | 39 | 2 | 3:45:47 | 7:17/M |
2 | Doug Pride | Chicago IL | 23 | 35 | 5 | 4:37:31 | 8:57/M |
3 | Andy Phillips | Stillman Valley IL | 128 | 37 | 10 | 5:05:36 | 9:51/M |
4 | Greg Sturdy | Roscoe IL | 26 | 37 | 11 | 5:07:26 | 9:55/M |
5 | Jeff Brown | Rock Falls IL | 12 | 37 | 14 | 5:24:34 | 10:28/M |
6 | John Kohoutek | Chicago IL | 92 | 36 | 18 | 5:51:54 | 11:21/M |
7 | James Wright | Machesney Park IL | 29 | 35 | 23 | 6:24:06 | 12:23/M |
8 | Eric Bomkamp | South Bend IN | 57 | 37 | 27 | 6:50:23 | 13:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jordan Bute | Milwaukee WI | 60 | 40 | 4 | 4:31:42 | 8:46/M |
2 | Brian Schoepke | Cary IL | 24 | 43 | 13 | 5:12:46 | 10:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Randee Pollock | Belvidere IL | 22 | 40 | 3 | 5:16:24 | 10:12/M |
2 | Kathleen Lupont | Rockford IL | 17 | 43 | 5 | 5:41:13 | 11:00/M |
3 | Shane Baker | Rockford IL | 10 | 41 | 8 | 6:14:45 | 12:05/M |
4 | Jairan Duke | Gulf Breeze FL | 16 | 44 | 11 | 6:43:37 | 13:01/M |
5 | Susana Cruz | Romeoville IL | 68 | 40 | 14 | 7:27:02 | 14:25/M |
6 | Shinnette Hernandez | Westmont IL | 84 | 42 | 15 | 7:31:24 | 14:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Stern | Lombard IL | 25 | 48 | 8 | 4:59:12 | 9:39/M |
2 | Michael Glennon | Schaumburg IL | 44 | 46 | 20 | 6:12:14 | 12:00/M |
3 | Abel Montoya | Chicago IL | 114 | 49 | 22 | 6:21:35 | 12:19/M |
4 | Richard Romero | Romeoville IL | 144 | 46 | 28 | 6:51:50 | 13:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tammy Colver | Garden Prairie IL | 1 | 47 | 4 | 5:34:23 | 10:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brian Drendel | Genoa IL | 15 | 52 | 15 | 5:37:10 | 10:53/M |
2 | Armando Arreguin | Roscoe IL | 52 | 50 | 16 | 5:41:58 | 11:02/M |
3 | Michael McPheters | Wheaton IL | 20 | 52 | 21 | 6:18:30 | 12:13/M |
4 | Todd Moore | Caledonia IL | 115 | 50 | 24 | 6:25:08 | 12:25/M |
5 | Duncan Falconer | Oak Park IL | 76 | 51 | 29 | 7:19:30 | 14:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lisa Leininger | Mahomet IL | 99 | 51 | 9 | 6:31:44 | 12:38/M |
2 | Leann McMonigal | Crystal Lake IL | 19 | 51 | 10 | 6:39:33 | 12:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David Sloan | Wilmette IL | 49 | 55 | 17 | 5:42:22 | 11:03/M |
2 | Thong Vuong | Rockford IL | 28 | 55 | 25 | 6:42:23 | 12:59/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sonja Kranz | Rochester MN | 94 | 57 | 7 | 6:03:07 | 11:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Doug Campbell | Loves Park IL | 13 | 63 | 19 | 5:57:31 | 11:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Peter Biasotti | Dundee IL | 55 | 69 | 9 | 4:59:55 | 9:41/M |
*Overall place within gender.