Hobo 25k Trail Race
Hobo 25k Trail Race
Overall Finish List
September 10, 2021
Results By Rockford Road Runners, Inc.
Male Finishers
Female Finishers
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Hannah Remington Lafayette IN 173 26 F 1:Open 2:37:37 10:10/M
2 Jin Gao Chicago IL 136 32 F 1/2 :30-34 2:42:38 10:30/M
3 Lyndi Toohill Loves Park IL 70 34 F 2/2 :30-34 2:42:51 10:30/M
4 Jenny Whitmer Bristol WI 181 46 F 1/5 :45-49 2:43:54 10:35/M
5 Justin Martin Rockford IL 161 46 F 2/5 :45-49 3:08:04 12:08/M
6 Tammy Colver Garden Prairie IL 11 49 F 3/5 :45-49 3:15:09 12:35/M
7 Nicole Atkins Bristol WI 132 45 F 4/5 :45-49 3:15:36 12:37/M
8 Cheri Mueller Loves Park IL 50 51 F 1/4 :50-54 3:17:26 12:44/M
9 Kym Blanchard Rockford IL 5 44 F 1/2 :40-44 3:29:07 13:30/M
10 Kathleen Lupont Rockford IL 42 45 F 5/5 :45-49 3:36:52 14:00/M
11 Carol Wilson Rockford IL 81 68 F 1/2 :65-69 3:47:40 14:41/M
12 Xan Milne Loves Park IL 48 53 F 2/4 :50-54 3:49:59 14:50/M
13 Regina Bielkus Rockford IL 135 65 F 2/2 :65-69 3:53:16 15:03/M
14 Michelle Masters Machesney Park IL 162 54 F 3/4 :50-54 3:54:27 15:08/M
15 Alycia Slyck Waunakee WI 67 41 F 2/2 :40-44 4:01:34 15:35/M
16 Mary Moran Fitchburg WI 169 53 F 4/4 :50-54 4:12:09 16:16/M
17 Jolene Vollmer Springfield IL 177 37 F 1/1 :35-39 4:41:38 18:10/M
Top
Male Finishers
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 William Uffenbeck Beloit WI 183 34 M 1:Open 1:56:29 7:31/M
2 Steve Fredrickson Genoa IL 184 42 M 1/2 :40-44 2:14:45 8:42/M
3 Evan Reister West Lafayette IN 57 26 M 1/2 :25-29 2:27:22 9:30/M
4 Nicholas Harvey Poplar Grove IL 25 37 M 1/4 :35-39 2:38:06 10:12/M
5 Abel Montoya Chicago IL 165 51 M 1/4 :50-54 2:46:17 10:44/M
6 Chris Weck Crystal Lake IL 78 35 M 2/4 :35-39 2:47:08 10:47/M
7 Richard Magin Western Springs IL 159 74 M 1/1 :70-74 2:48:33 10:52/M
8 Greg Kazmerski Loves Park IL 156 56 M 1/3 :55-59 2:48:47 10:53/M
9 Chris Blazer Machesney Park IL 6 37 M 3/4 :35-39 2:51:09 11:03/M
10 Shannon Bollinger Davis Junction IL 8 51 M 2/4 :50-54 2:52:24 11:07/M
11 Manny Arreguin Roscoe IL 130 52 M 3/4 :50-54 2:53:04 11:10/M
12 Tom Lichty Monroe Center IL 38 58 M 2/3 :55-59 2:53:17 11:11/M
13 Greg Sturdy Roscoe IL 69 39 M 4/4 :35-39 2:57:35 11:27/M
14 Michael Glennon Schaumburg IL 21 48 M 1/2 :45-49 2:57:45 11:28/M
15 Brian Schoepke Cary IL 63 45 M 2/2 :45-49 3:15:10 12:36/M
16 Manuel Arroyo Elgin IL 131 29 M 2/2 :25-29 3:26:03 13:18/M
17 Zachary Rice Niles IL 174 42 M 2/2 :40-44 3:29:16 13:30/M
18 Robert McCrory Dixon IL 45 50 M 4/4 :50-54 3:56:06 15:14/M
19 Phil Keating Rockford IL 32 61 M 1/1 :60-64 4:43:54 18:19/M
20 Thong Vuong Rockford IL 73 57 M 3/3 :55-59 4:44:05 18:20/M